2021 - 2022

BOARD MEMBERS

President                                   Gary Marshall               

Vice President                            Graeme Pillidge                 

Past President                            Bill Pringle                    

Secretary                                   Sue Brewer                  

Treasurer                                   Gary Thomson             

Centre Delegate                          Bill Pringle and Gary Marshall                

Green Superintendent                 Kevin Rowlands                      

Bar Convenor                             Grant Brewer   

Catering convenor                      Robyn MacDougall            

Property Convenor                     Cyrill Phillips                  

Match Convenor Men                  Kevin Rowlands                 

Match Convenor Women             Robyn MacDougall         

Health & Safety                         Graeme Pillidge             

General Committee (M)                         

General Committee (W)              

CLUB OFFICE BEARERS

Patron                                       Allan Lavell                   

Sub delegate                             Bill Pringle            

Match committee  (M)                Colin Thompson, Kevin Rowlands       

Match committee  (W)               Helen Marshall, Robyn MacDougall               

Selectors (M)                            John MacDougall, Bill Pringle

Junior                                                    

Selectors (W)                            Helen Marshall, Ronyn MacDougall           

Mid Week selectors                 

Tuesday friendly                       John Martin, Bryan Pearce                  

Thomas Shield                         Brian Lloyd, Cyril Phillips                   

Thursday triples                       John MacDougall, Lester Kerr          

Saturday invitation fours           Sub committee                        

Bar committee                         Graeme Pillidge, Grant Brwer and Lloyd Douglas                        

Coaches                                 Gary Marshall, Kevin Rowlands, Harriot Jansen and Thys Jansen            

Umpires                                                   

Green keeper                         Alan Allison, Eric Allison              

Club Room Bookings               Sue Brewer & Grant Brewer         

Social committee                    Bryan Pearce, Sandra Cody and Grant Brewer             

Auditor                                  Wayne Nelsen                

Solicitor                                 Andy Steel